apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Raised $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club
We are pleased to announce that we RAISED $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Sunday, 2 November 2014! All monies raised are donated to Alzheimers Australia NSW. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong's third Grand Final was successfully accomplished on 26 Oct 2014 at the Gladesville RSL Club.
All our players thoroughly enjoyed the day with intense competition faced in every game,after 4 rounds, Susanna LO won the grand final title with 495 points,followed by Siufung HO with 386 points and Anh CHANG with 373 points. Read more
Charity Mahjong Tournament for Alzheimer's Australia NSW - The Epping Club on 2nd Nov 2014 @ 9 AM
We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. Read more
Wrap With Love From Our APM Members
This is our first blanket from APM for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love", also we see some of our members busy knitting blankets for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love". Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong - lst Anniversary Promotion
Honda Jazz VTi (AT) GIVEAWAY RRP $19,990
Starts Tuesday, 1 July 2014 - DRAWN time 14 December 2014 @ 6.45 pm. Come and play our games,you will have a chance to win the car. How to win. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong trip to Kunming for the Treyo Cup 2014 WMMIT - 5 June to 8 June 2014
Our team of 13 arrived at the airport on 4 June 2014 between 7.00 and 8.00 pm. We were ready to take on the challenge at the Kunming Treyo Cup 2014 World Mahjong Masters Invitational Tournament. more
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules
In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules. more
Player login
 
Leaderboard
More>>
BAIDA Leaderboard
More>>
Latest game result
Wednesday Afternoon--Strathfield Sports Club
1Susan FAN WCG1922992800
2Linda CHAN WCG1421520690
3Des CHEE WCG1321018635
4Yanming YAN WCG1822837585
5Ha LOPEZ WCG1421537570
6Tit Hon LO WCG1822735535
7Le Chanh HUA WCG1321032425
8Julie LEUNG WCG1321338390
9Jie HUANG WCG1321365255
10Johnny CHONG WCG1321165250
Wednesday Night--The Epping Club
1En Qi TAO WCG13211181095
2Aaron Hoi Che CHANG WCG1321432960
3Dominic MOK WCG1321317715
4Michael HO WCG1321348475
5Sylvia CHONG WCG1321085400
6Christopher PANG WCG1321377320
7Zhuoren CHEN WCG2123102265
8Kathy ZHANG WCG1922885250
9Tse Kwan KAM WCG1822718230
10Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321195
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs: