apmahjong
mahjong australia
ABOUT APM

About Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM)


Asia Pacific Mahjong is one of many entertainment businesses under the umbrella of World Club Games Pty Ltd established in July 2013.

Although Asia Pacific Mahjong may be a newly established business, the management team behind it has a total of more than 20 years combined experience in hosting mahjong tournaments in Sydney and at International mahjong tournaments overseas.


Our Mission and Values


The mission of APM is to be the leader in providing mahjong entertainment in Australian clubs and around the Asia Pacific regions.


Our Values are Clear


Client focused


Our success derives from a deep understanding of our clients to whom APM is committed to deliver exceptional service and value. In our business first impressions are important but lasting impressions are everything. We strive to maintain a high level of respect and integrity in all interactions with our players, colleagues, and business partners.


Leadership


We lead from the front, displaying our integrity and using facts to support our straight talk. We create an environment for positive change built on collaboration and trust. We are committed to making ethical decisions, always keeping our players in mind, and setting a strong example of professionalism and excellence at all times.


Execution Excellence


With the collaboration of our players, employees and sponsors, we have developed an innovative system of hosting mahjong games and we have developed new rules to make the game fun and fair for our players. We pursue excellence in all we do for our clients and ourselves, striving always for recognition as the best in our industry.


Results


We accept individual responsibility for our commitments and expect to be accountable for results. We will outperform our competition as an entertainment company with simplified operations and a highly inspired team.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1HongMei ZHANG WCG24234781345
2Sanny VUONG WCG13211221255
3YaJing DING WCG22232241075
4Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613950
5Loretta Yuk LAU WCG2423362930
6David VUONG WCG1321162810
7Xiaona DUAN WCG2423581705
8Anan XU WCG1421592645
9Linda CHAN WCG1421520595
10Matsi WONG WCG2323238505
Wednesday Afternoon--Wenty Leagues Club
1Danyi WU WCG16222752130
2Tong XU WCG14217161060
3Xiaona DUAN WCG24235811055
4Zhaolan NI WCG14219901040
5Huang Dai HO WCG1321320850
6Henry CHAI WCG1522070835
7Linda PANG WCG1321468770
8Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613745
9Linda ZHANG WCG1321102490
10Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768485
Wednesday Night--The Epping Club
1Yongbai YIN WCG1822831925
2Yvonne LEE WCG1321068620
3Zhunan WANG WCG1421591560
4Honghong XU WCG2123107555
5Huiling LI WCG2223174540
6Guilan WU WCG1522038520
7Zhaolan NI WCG1421990505
8Ying CHEN WCG2223158500
9Shirley YEUNG WCG2623813440
10Lawrence NG WCG1822677420
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us