apmahjong
mahjong australia
ABOUT APM

About Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM)


Asia Pacific Mahjong is one of many entertainment businesses under the umbrella of World Club Games Pty Ltd established in July 2013.

Although Asia Pacific Mahjong may be a newly established business, the management team behind it has a total of more than 20 years combined experience in hosting mahjong tournaments in Sydney and at International mahjong tournaments overseas.


Our Mission and Values


The mission of APM is to be the leader in providing mahjong entertainment in Australian clubs and around the Asia Pacific regions.


Our Values are Clear


Client focused


Our success derives from a deep understanding of our clients to whom APM is committed to deliver exceptional service and value. In our business first impressions are important but lasting impressions are everything. We strive to maintain a high level of respect and integrity in all interactions with our players, colleagues, and business partners.


Leadership


We lead from the front, displaying our integrity and using facts to support our straight talk. We create an environment for positive change built on collaboration and trust. We are committed to making ethical decisions, always keeping our players in mind, and setting a strong example of professionalism and excellence at all times.


Execution Excellence


With the collaboration of our players, employees and sponsors, we have developed an innovative system of hosting mahjong games and we have developed new rules to make the game fun and fair for our players. We pursue excellence in all we do for our clients and ourselves, striving always for recognition as the best in our industry.


Results


We accept individual responsibility for our commitments and expect to be accountable for results. We will outperform our competition as an entertainment company with simplified operations and a highly inspired team.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Friday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Meihua ZHENG WCG1421715960
2Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433940
3Jie LIU WCG2323277885
4Zhaolan NI WCG1421990655
5Louis QIU WCG1421890615
6Jue LI WCG2423558560
7Dayong LIU WCG1421677460
8San IRENE WCG1321178450
9Hong YU WCG1421695405
10Xueji HUANG WCG1522067400
Friday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Maria TUNG WCG13213501050
2Yvonne LEE WCG1321068970
3Shijiu SONG WCG2323371855
4Anh CHANG WCG1321342805
5Pingxia CHU WCG1722532765
6YaoGong ZHANG WCG2323379635
7Jiong LI WCG2323233590
8Meiqin LI WCG2523617545
9Yewen DU WCG2623651500
10Tong XU WCG1421716470
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us