apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
2017 Spring Mahjong Championship top 16 players
NameRanking
Susana TINYOW1
Sai Nar CHENG2
Tho TU3
Jinyou HUANG4
Rongsheng QIU5
Mary WONG6
Kevin LEUNG7
Yvonne LEE8
Kit Mi FOK9
Jiansheng ZHANG10
Dong XU11
Lawrence AU12
Yat Cheung LO13
Guihua LIU14
Hao Ran HUANG15
Henry CHAI16
Certificate of Appreciation and thank you letter from St Vincent de Paul Society


Thank you to all who have donated to the APM Winter Appeal.

We collected a total of $620.00 from some of our players during the 1 week campaign to raise awareness on Blanket Shortage for People Sleeping Rough. Together with APM we have donated 48 sleeping bags, 15 blankets and 1 Queen size Quilt to St Vinnies. We will have some more news from St Vinnies coming soon. And thank you again for your generous support.


Juniors is Back!
More information on starting date and time to follow soon. Please see instructions on alternative driving routes to the Juniors
See the PDF map
APM Winter Appeal
Having a warm, comfortable bed to lie on at night is something most people take for granted but for many Sydneysiders experiencing homelessness it is a luxury they cannot afford. That is why the volunteers at the Sydney Vinnies Van Services regularly hand out sleeping bags and blankets to the people they assist.
Read more
Wrap with Love is celebrating 25 years of operation with a Special Exhibition from Friday 26 May to Sunday 28 May 2017. It will be staged at ˇ°Commune Waterlooˇ± 901 Bourke Street, Waterloo, 2017. Frequent buses run past the door and all are welcome to come and view the displays between 10 am and 4 pm. As winter is coming soon, it would be lovely if all our Mahjong ladies can help to knit more squares so that we can continue to create more wraps for those in need. APM will provide the materials required to create the squares, please see your Tournament Directors and register your interest. Thank you for your participation towards a good cause.
link of News and updates from Wrap with love: http://www.wrapwithlove.org/news-and-updates/
Mahjong Becomes 6th International Mind Sport. The application of the Mahjong International League(MIL) was unanimously approved, so now the IMSA counts on six affiliated international federations governing Bridge, Chess, Draughts, Go, Mahjong and XiangQi. Read More
The Juniors game on Friday suspended for 3 months due to light rail works.
Check out the lastest Chinese New Year Fire Rooster Tournament report by APM CEO Pauline Heng at the Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL

Read more
Timetable and prize money breakdown for $30000 game at Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL on 11th Feb 2017.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Moorebank Sports Club
1Tong XU WCG14217162150
2Des CHEE WCG13210181170
3Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613990
4Danyi WU WCG1622275790
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776720
6Guilan WU WCG1522038700
7Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768455
8Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398435
9Yan ZHANG WCG1421629405
10Chen LEE WCG2223130395
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1Weihong TAN WCG25235221300
2Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559750
3Zhaolan NI WCG1421990695
3Yi PANG WCG2323376695
5Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433640
6Xiaona DUAN WCG2423581610
7Jun WU WCG1722422605
8Cuixian HE WCG1722572540
9Linda ZHANG WCG1321102525
10Tit Hon LO WCG1822735515
Wednesday Afternoon--Wenty Leagues Club
1Mei NG WCG2423614980
2Demei QI WCG1622268735
3Tse Kwan KAM WCG1822718720
4Constance LIM WCG1622209685
5Boi Phuong TRAN WCG1421944610
6Huang Dai HO WCG1321320575
7GANSHENG CHEN WCG2223176565
8Anan XU WCG1421592545
9Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321460
10RenQuan XU WCG2123104450
Wednesday Afternoon--Moorebank Sports Club
1Yan ZHANG WCG14216291875
2Susan FAN WCG19229921525
3Pengying ZHOU WCG18227681060
4Chun Ying SONG WCG14218201015
5HongFang SHI WCG2023190780
6Tong XU WCG1421716735
7Allan.P.C CHAN WCG1421951520
8Jue LI WCG2423558415
9Lihua LIU WCG1421838335
10Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398315
Wednesday Night--The Epping Club
1Chingsee SUN WCG13212831155
2Kent Koon Keung LAU WCG1321263960
3Yewen DU WCG2623651750
4Connie-SH FUNG WCG1321385740
5Dominic MOK WCG1321317710
6Yuqin QI WCG1722579640
7Zhaolan NI WCG1421990520
8Shenghong XU WCG1822611515
9Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559510
10Zhunan WANG WCG1421591505
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us