apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Leaderboard
More>>
BAIDA Leaderboard
More>>
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Paul MAK WCG1321128735
2Zhaolan NI WCG1421990685
3Zhenzhen LIU WCG1922987555
4Dorothy MAK WCG1321228495
5Kwong Sum LAM WCG1822715455
6Tong XU WCG1421716355
7GengMin YAO WCG1923008270
8Jianjie GUO WCG1421895225
9Hong DAI WCG1822786195
10Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776185
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Jolin ZHOU WCG14218401775
2GengMin YAO WCG1923008940
3Tong XU WCG1421716845
4Guifeng LI WCG2123110835
5Juliana Sau King SZETO WCG1722375720
6Tai KWAK WCG1421681645
7Yan ZHU WCG2023260535
8Haiou WANG WCG1722404530
9Jie HUANG WCG1321365505
10Fiony LAU WCG1321386435
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs: