apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Sunday Morning--The Epping Club
1Li Qing ZHAN WCG17225761455
2Wing Seung LEUNG WCG17225661245
3Shijiu SONG WCG23233711240
4Yvonne LEE WCG13210681185
5Linda PANG WCG1321468775
6YaJing DING WCG2223224695
7Yuan ZHOU WCG2423542645
8Julie LEUNG WCG1321338600
9Xiaoqin WANG WCG2623814590
10Hsiu Chuan HUANG WCG1722490565
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us