apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Sunday Morning--The Epping Club
1Huihuang LI WCG24234351185
2Pingxia CHU WCG1722532995
3Julie LEUNG WCG1321338725
4Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559675
5Xueji HUANG WCG1522067540
6Anan XU WCG1421592535
7RenZhang HUANG WCG1822836505
8Zhunan WANG WCG1421591470
8Huiling LI WCG2223174470
10Qinghua ZHANG WCG2323412460
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us