apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Moorebank Sports Club
1Jie Fang MO WCG17223901000
2Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398915
3Jianying YANG WCG2423420845
4Zhongli WANG WCG1622278740
5TSU LEE WCG1822612725
6Tong XU WCG1421716655
6Chen LEE WCG2223130655
8Haiyu LIU WCG2123126605
9Fakun ZHANG WCG1822777500
10Fiony LAU WCG1321386495
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1Anan XU WCG1421592940
2Qiongying ZHUANG WCG1421939910
3Peter LEUNG WCG1321309695
4Linda ZHANG WCG1321102520
4Mui Haan Koo LEUNG WCG1321209520
6Linda PANG WCG1321468510
6Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433510
8Stephanine PAI WCG1822683440
9Po Chong FUNG WCG1321465365
10Loretta Yuk LAU WCG2423362355
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us