apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Anh CHANG WCG13213421495
2Honghong XU WCG21231071095
3Xiao Lin ZHANG WCG23231441050
4Chun YU WCG14218391025
5Louis QIU WCG14218901005
6Fun NG WCG2323151940
7Jianlin ZHU WCG1421590885
8Bingsheng PAN WCG2123127825
9Qinghua ZHANG WCG2323412665
9Pui WONG WCG2123117665
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us