apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Monday Afternoon--Canada Bay Club
1Paul MAK WCG13211282660
2Ling ZHU WCG25234461205
3Dingzhi YANG WCG18227091100
4Xueji HUANG WCG15220671080
5Chih Peng HSIEH WCG16223211070
6Danyi WU WCG1622275970
7Yvonne LEE WCG1321068925
8Juanjuan ZHANG WCG1922960865
9Shujin LI WCG1722514680
10Meiqin LI WCG2523617565
Monday Night--Canada Bay Club
1Tit Hon LO WCG18227351135
2Nelson MAK WCG13211601035
3Susanna CHOI WCG1321380875
4Linda PANG WCG1321468835
5Chun Wai LI WCG1922933810
6Henry CHAI WCG1522070725
7Susanna LO WCG1321299720
8Maria TUNG WCG1321350630
9Dayong LIU WCG1421677590
9Amy ZHANG WCG2623787590
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us