apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Linda PANG WCG13214681320
2Louis QIU WCG14218901000
3Chun YU WCG1421839925
4Zhunan WANG WCG1421591830
5Shi Jun GOU WCG2523582575
6Baoquan CAO WCG1722506465
6Linda CHAN WCG1421520465
8Meiming LUO WCG2123122460
9Xueji HUANG WCG1522067455
10Jiong LI WCG2323233450
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us