apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Raised $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013! All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal. more
Charity Mahjong Tournament in aid of Philippines Typhoon Haiyan - The Epping Club on 7 December 2013 @ 11 am
We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. more
How to play Mahjong
We are pleased to bring to you our new video on How to Play Mahjong the Asia Pacific Mahjong tournament style. Please share this with your friends on Facebook and Weibo especially to those friends who do not play mahjong. more
APM scoring patterns and season points format system
We have created a new exciting mahjong scoring pattern similar to the WSOM rules. We trust our mahjong players will find APM scoring patterns more interesting and fair.Come and check us out at any of our new venues more
About Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM)
Asia Pacific Mahjong is one of many entertainment businesses under the umbrella of World Club Games Pty Ltd established in July 2013. the management team behind it has a total of more than... more
Player login
 
Leaderboard
More>>
BAIDA Leaderboard
More>>
Latest game result
Wednesday Afternoon--Strathfield Sports Club
1Jianjie GUO WCG14218951070
2Henry CHOI WCG1321080810
3Yu Hua ZHAO WCG1321421785
4Des CHEE WCG1321018660
5Bingsheng PAN WCG2123127525
6San Sheung MING WCG1321043485
7Zhenzhen LIU WCG1922987470
8Chun YU WCG1421839460
9David VUONG WCG1321162440
10Jie HUANG WCG1321365415
Wednesday Night--Strathfield Sports Club
1Sylvia CHONG WCG1321085985
1San IRENE WCG1321178985
3Wai Kwan KWAN WCG1622310635
4Min WANG WCG1923064595
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776585
6Bingsheng PAN WCG2123127520
7En Qi TAO WCG1321118505
8Jinqiu SONG WCG1421820470
9Jolin ZHOU WCG1421840455
10Yuqin QI WCG1722579440
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs: