apmahjong
mahjong australia
Mahjong Rules

General Rules


1. The maximum points for any given hand is 320 points, except for special hands above this as per the score sheet Please note that no other extra points are awarded in all cases e.g. self draw or any concealed cards or gongs




Our Leaderboard ranking is based on the individual player's total season points for each season.


How are these season points scored and accumulated: click here


How is your score calculated for every game:

The Winner of each game receives two times the number of points scored if someone throws the winning tile or three times of points scored if it is selfdrawn.


The Thrower will receive minus two times the number of points scored.


If the winning hand is self drawn: the remaining 3 players will each receive minus equal number of points.


Examples of the above:


If the winner selfdraws a hand worth 20 points, then the winner will gain 60 points (20*3=60), and the remaining 3 players will each receive minus the same 20 points.


If someone win a hand worth 20 points that it is not selfdrawn, the winner will gain 40 points, the thrower will receive minus 40 points, the other two players don't gain or lose points.



For Points Scoring Pattern click here
Player login
 
Leaderboard
More>>
BAIDA Leaderboard
More>>
Latest game result
Wednesday Afternoon--Strathfield Sports Club
1Jianjie GUO WCG14218951070
2Henry CHOI WCG1321080810
3Yu Hua ZHAO WCG1321421785
4Des CHEE WCG1321018660
5Bingsheng PAN WCG2123127525
6San Sheung MING WCG1321043485
7Zhenzhen LIU WCG1922987470
8Chun YU WCG1421839460
9David VUONG WCG1321162440
10Jie HUANG WCG1321365415
Wednesday Night--Strathfield Sports Club
1Sylvia CHONG WCG1321085985
1San IRENE WCG1321178985
3Wai Kwan KWAN WCG1622310635
4Min WANG WCG1923064595
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776585
6Bingsheng PAN WCG2123127520
7En Qi TAO WCG1321118505
8Jinqiu SONG WCG1421820470
9Jolin ZHOU WCG1421840455
10Yuqin QI WCG1722579440
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs: