apmahjong
mahjong australia
Mahjong Rules

General Rules


1. The maximum points for any given hand is 320 points, except for special hands above this as per the score sheet Please note that no other extra points are awarded in all cases e.g. self draw or any concealed cards or gongs




Our Leaderboard ranking is based on the individual player's total season points for each season.



How is your score calculated for every game:

The Winner of each game receives two times the number of points scored if someone throws the winning tile or three times of points scored if it is selfdrawn.


The Thrower will receive minus two times the number of points scored.


If the winning hand is self drawn: the remaining 3 players will each receive minus equal number of points.


Examples of the above:


If the winner selfdraws a hand worth 20 points, then the winner will gain 60 points (20*3=60), and the remaining 3 players will each receive minus the same 20 points.


If someone win a hand worth 20 points that it is not selfdrawn, the winner will gain 40 points, the thrower will receive minus 40 points, the other two players don't gain or lose points.



For Points Scoring Pattern click here


For Baida Full Rules click here
Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Moorebank Sports Club
1Jie Fang MO WCG17223901000
2Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398915
3Jianying YANG WCG2423420845
4Zhongli WANG WCG1622278740
5TSU LEE WCG1822612725
6Tong XU WCG1421716655
6Chen LEE WCG2223130655
8Haiyu LIU WCG2123126605
9Fakun ZHANG WCG1822777500
10Fiony LAU WCG1321386495
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1Anan XU WCG1421592940
2Qiongying ZHUANG WCG1421939910
3Peter LEUNG WCG1321309695
4Linda ZHANG WCG1321102520
4Mui Haan Koo LEUNG WCG1321209520
6Linda PANG WCG1321468510
6Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433510
8Stephanine PAI WCG1822683440
9Po Chong FUNG WCG1321465365
10Loretta Yuk LAU WCG2423362355
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us