apmahjong
mahjong australia
Mahjong Rules

General Rules


1. The maximum points for any given hand is 320 points, except for special hands above this as per the score sheet Please note that no other extra points are awarded in all cases e.g. self draw or any concealed cards or gongs




Our Leaderboard ranking is based on the individual player's total season points for each season.


How are these season points scored and accumulated: click here


How is your score calculated for every game:

The Winner of each game receives two times the number of points scored if someone throws the winning tile or three times of points scored if it is selfdrawn.


The Thrower will receive minus two times the number of points scored.


If the winning hand is self drawn: the remaining 3 players will each receive minus equal number of points.


Examples of the above:


If the winner selfdraws a hand worth 20 points, then the winner will gain 60 points (20*3=60), and the remaining 3 players will each receive minus the same 20 points.


If someone win a hand worth 20 points that it is not selfdrawn, the winner will gain 40 points, the thrower will receive minus 40 points, the other two players don't gain or lose points.



For Points Scoring Pattern click here
Player login
 
Leaderboard
More>>
BAIDA Leaderboard
More>>
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Paul MAK WCG1321128735
2Zhaolan NI WCG1421990685
3Zhenzhen LIU WCG1922987555
4Dorothy MAK WCG1321228495
5Kwong Sum LAM WCG1822715455
6Tong XU WCG1421716355
7GengMin YAO WCG1923008270
8Jianjie GUO WCG1421895225
9Hong DAI WCG1822786195
10Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776185
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Jolin ZHOU WCG14218401775
2GengMin YAO WCG1923008940
3Tong XU WCG1421716845
4Guifeng LI WCG2123110835
5Juliana Sau King SZETO WCG1722375720
6Tai KWAK WCG1421681645
7Yan ZHU WCG2023260535
8Haiou WANG WCG1722404530
9Jie HUANG WCG1321365505
10Fiony LAU WCG1321386435
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs: