apmahjong
mahjong australia
SEASON POINTS FORMAT

The formula we used for calculating the season points in each game is :

The top 50% of players play in the game will get

20*square root(N)/(square root(R)) + 15 season points.
N is the total number of players, R is the ranking of the player.

The bottom 50% of players will each get 30 season points.

if you don't know how many season points you will score for every game, just fill in the form below to check.


Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Tho TU WCG13213161065
2Linda ZHANG WCG1321102965
3Dick Zue Chun WONG WCG2423499780
4Zhen LU WCG1421703705
5HAN CHONG WCG2523555630
6Bao Lian YU WCG1822754600
7Susanna LO WCG1321299560
8Danyi WU WCG1622275545
8Aihua NI WCG1822670545
10Dayong LIU WCG1421677520
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1HAN CHONG WCG25235551530
2HUIZHI HUANG WCG23231881360
3Jianying YANG WCG24234201070
4Juanjuan ZHANG WCG19229601030
5Tong XU WCG14217161005
6XIA YUN ZHANG WCG2623774980
7Linda ZHANG WCG1321102940
8Wei LU WCG2423548920
9Ying LI WCG1421889900
10Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028860
Thursday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Hong YU WCG14216951260
2SIEW LEE WCG2523554710
3Hoong Ghee WONG WCG1622247705
4Chun Wai LI WCG1922933700
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776635
6Xueji HUANG WCG1522067510
7Yi PANG WCG2323376450
8HAN CHONG WCG2523555440
9Danyi WU WCG1622275430
10Lihua LIU WCG1421838410
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us