apmahjong
mahjong australia
SEASON POINTS FORMAT

The formula we used for calculating the season points in each game is :

The top 50% of players play in the game will get

20*square root(N)/(square root(R)) + 15 season points.
N is the total number of players, R is the ranking of the player.

The bottom 50% of players will each get 30 season points.

if you don't know how many season points you will score for every game, just fill in the form below to check.


Player login
 
Latest game result
Sunday Morning--The Epping Club
1Huihuang LI WCG24234351185
2Pingxia CHU WCG1722532995
3Julie LEUNG WCG1321338725
4Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559675
5Xueji HUANG WCG1522067540
6Anan XU WCG1421592535
7RenZhang HUANG WCG1822836505
8Zhunan WANG WCG1421591470
8Huiling LI WCG2223174470
10Qinghua ZHANG WCG2323412460
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us