apmahjong
mahjong australia
SEASON POINTS FORMAT

The formula we used for calculating the season points in each game is :

The top 50% of players play in the game will get

20*square root(N)/(square root(R)) + 15 season points.
N is the total number of players, R is the ranking of the player.

The bottom 50% of players will each get 30 season points.

if you don't know how many season points you will score for every game, just fill in the form below to check.


Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1Tong XU WCG14217162150
2Des CHEE WCG13210181170
3Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613990
4Danyi WU WCG1622275790
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776720
6Guilan WU WCG1522038700
7Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768455
8Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398435
9Yan ZHANG WCG1421629405
10Chen LEE WCG2223130395
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us