apmahjong
mahjong australia
Terms and Conditions


1. Membership


  • Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM) administers the APM Membership Program.

  • The Venue is the licensed establishment where you have joined the APM program.

  • Members of the APM Membership Program must be over the age of 18 and an Australian resident. APM may ask you at any time to provide valid identification to prove your eligibility to be a member.

  • To apply for membership of APM you must fully complete and sign the APM membership application form. By signing the APM membership application form you acknowledge that you have read and agree to be bound the terms and conditions and membership charter of APM. APM may from time to time amend these terms and conditions. A current copy of the terms and conditions will be displayed at www.apmahjong.com.au.

  • APM or the Venue have the right to refuse any membership application at their sole discretion.

  • Only one membership per person is permitted at each Venue.

  • APM administers other membership programs and reserves the right to combine, consolidate or rebrand any of the membership programs. In the event that APM combine, consolidate or rebrand APM all current members of APM will automatically become members of the new membership program.

  • A member of APM can at any time elect to discontinue your membership. A request to discontinue your membership or to update or correct any information should be sent to info@apmahjong.com.au

2. APM Membership Cards


  • Only one APM member card will be issued. APM membership cards remain the property of APM. An APM membership card is not transferable and cannot be used by any person other than who the card is issued to.

  • By using the APM membership card you indicate your continuing acceptance of the terms and conditions of APM as amended from time to time.

  • If you lose your APM membership card you must provide identification to receive a replacement card. You may be charged a fee for a replacement card.
  • APM & the Venue may at any time require you to provide valid identification to verify your membership.

3. Partners


  • From time to time APM will enter into partnership arrangement with other companies.

  • By joining APM you allow APM to register your details with APM partners. These partners may then offer you the opportunity to become a member of their respective programs.

4. Use of Information/Privacy


  • By becoming a member of APM, unless otherwise advised, each member agrees that APM may use your personal information for future promotional, marketing and publicity purposes without seeking your approval.

  • APM may also use information gained about members for research to develop future products, services and offers.

  • All information accumulated by APM is for the use of APM. APM undertakes not to sell member information to any other person or organization that is unrelated to APM.

5. Award Points


  • APM may from time to time conduct promotional activities that entitle members to reward points.

6. Competition


  • Any member of APM that participates in any APM competition agrees to abide by the APM Player Rules and Etiquette. A copy of the APM Player Rules and Etiquette is available at www.apmahjong.com.au
Player login
 
Leaderboard
More>>
BAIDA Leaderboard
More>>
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Paul MAK WCG1321128735
2Zhaolan NI WCG1421990685
3Zhenzhen LIU WCG1922987555
4Dorothy MAK WCG1321228495
5Kwong Sum LAM WCG1822715455
6Tong XU WCG1421716355
7GengMin YAO WCG1923008270
8Jianjie GUO WCG1421895225
9Hong DAI WCG1822786195
10Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776185
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Jolin ZHOU WCG14218401775
2GengMin YAO WCG1923008940
3Tong XU WCG1421716845
4Guifeng LI WCG2123110835
5Juliana Sau King SZETO WCG1722375720
6Tai KWAK WCG1421681645
7Yan ZHU WCG2023260535
8Haiou WANG WCG1722404530
9Jie HUANG WCG1321365505
10Fiony LAU WCG1321386435
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs: