apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Sanya Mahjong International tournament 24-28 Oct 2015
Team Australia did not do too badly for its first attempt at the Team Duplicate Mahjong tournament held in Sanya. This is the first time Duplicate Mahjong is being played at a tournament as a test... Read more
Report from Mr Li Jianguo on his team's visit to Australia being published in the ever popular Chinese Media network...Read more
APM sending team to World Mahjong Sports Game in Sanya
APM is pleased to be invited by The Mahjong International League,the group is bringing duplicate mahjong to the world, and the host of the October World Mahjong Sport Games in Sanya City. Read more
Congratulations to Gioklim SALACAN, the winner of APM $50000 game and Yiu Ting TO the winner of GUOBIAO $10000 game.
You have to be in it to win it
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to announce its first Australian International Mahjong tournament in this beautiful city Sydney at Wenty Leagues Club on 4 and 5 October 2015.We welcome all Mahjong enthusiasts to join us and participate in this event. Read more
The season 5 grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000
Our 5th grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000. if you want to play, just be in the top 80 of the leaderboard or play 29 times at any of our venues in June, you will be qualified Read more
Congratulations to Mr En Qi Tao, the winner of APM 1st anniversary car draw
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to present Mr En Qi Tao, the lucky winner of a brand new Honda Jazz VTI automatic drive away valued at $20,000, APM would like to thank everyone who joined this special event.
Player login
 
Leaderboard
More>>
BAIDA Leaderboard
More>>
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Paul MAK WCG1321128735
2Zhaolan NI WCG1421990685
3Zhenzhen LIU WCG1922987555
4Dorothy MAK WCG1321228495
5Kwong Sum LAM WCG1822715455
6Tong XU WCG1421716355
7GengMin YAO WCG1923008270
8Jianjie GUO WCG1421895225
9Hong DAI WCG1822786195
10Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776185
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Jolin ZHOU WCG14218401775
2GengMin YAO WCG1923008940
3Tong XU WCG1421716845
4Guifeng LI WCG2123110835
5Juliana Sau King SZETO WCG1722375720
6Tai KWAK WCG1421681645
7Yan ZHU WCG2023260535
8Haiou WANG WCG1722404530
9Jie HUANG WCG1321365505
10Fiony LAU WCG1321386435
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs: