apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Sanya Mahjong International tournament 24-28 Oct 2015
Team Australia did not do too badly for its first attempt at the Team Duplicate Mahjong tournament held in Sanya. This is the first time Duplicate Mahjong is being played at a tournament as a test... Read more
Report from Mr Li Jianguo on his team's visit to Australia being published in the ever popular Chinese Media network...Read more
APM sending team to World Mahjong Sports Game in Sanya
APM is pleased to be invited by The Mahjong International League,the group is bringing duplicate mahjong to the world, and the host of the October World Mahjong Sport Games in Sanya City. Read more
Congratulations to Gioklim SALACAN, the winner of APM $50000 game and Yiu Ting TO the winner of GUOBIAO $10000 game.
You have to be in it to win it
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to announce its first Australian International Mahjong tournament in this beautiful city Sydney at Wenty Leagues Club on 4 and 5 October 2015.We welcome all Mahjong enthusiasts to join us and participate in this event. Read more
The season 5 grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000
Our 5th grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000. if you want to play, just be in the top 80 of the leaderboard or play 29 times at any of our venues in June, you will be qualified Read more
Congratulations to Mr En Qi Tao, the winner of APM 1st anniversary car draw
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to present Mr En Qi Tao, the lucky winner of a brand new Honda Jazz VTI automatic drive away valued at $20,000, APM would like to thank everyone who joined this special event.
Player login
 
Leaderboard
More>>
BAIDA Leaderboard
More>>
Latest game result
Wednesday Afternoon--Strathfield Sports Club
1Susan FAN WCG1922992800
2Linda CHAN WCG1421520690
3Des CHEE WCG1321018635
4Yanming YAN WCG1822837585
5Ha LOPEZ WCG1421537570
6Tit Hon LO WCG1822735535
7Le Chanh HUA WCG1321032425
8Julie LEUNG WCG1321338390
9Jie HUANG WCG1321365255
10Johnny CHONG WCG1321165250
Wednesday Night--The Epping Club
1En Qi TAO WCG13211181095
2Aaron Hoi Che CHANG WCG1321432960
3Dominic MOK WCG1321317715
4Michael HO WCG1321348475
5Sylvia CHONG WCG1321085400
6Christopher PANG WCG1321377320
7Zhuoren CHEN WCG2123102265
8Kathy ZHANG WCG1922885250
9Tse Kwan KAM WCG1822718230
10Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321195
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs: