apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Sanya Mahjong International tournament 24-28 Oct 2015
Team Australia did not do too badly for its first attempt at the Team Duplicate Mahjong tournament held in Sanya. This is the first time Duplicate Mahjong is being played at a tournament as a test... Read more
Report from Mr Li Jianguo on his team's visit to Australia being published in the ever popular Chinese Media network...Read more
APM sending team to World Mahjong Sports Game in Sanya
APM is pleased to be invited by The Mahjong International League,the group is bringing duplicate mahjong to the world, and the host of the October World Mahjong Sport Games in Sanya City. Read more
Congratulations to Gioklim SALACAN, the winner of APM $50000 game and Yiu Ting TO the winner of GUOBIAO $10000 game.
You have to be in it to win it
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to announce its first Australian International Mahjong tournament in this beautiful city Sydney at Wenty Leagues Club on 4 and 5 October 2015.We welcome all Mahjong enthusiasts to join us and participate in this event. Read more
The season 5 grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000
Our 5th grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000. if you want to play, just be in the top 80 of the leaderboard or play 29 times at any of our venues in June, you will be qualified Read more
Congratulations to Mr En Qi Tao, the winner of APM 1st anniversary car draw
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to present Mr En Qi Tao, the lucky winner of a brand new Honda Jazz VTI automatic drive away valued at $20,000, APM would like to thank everyone who joined this special event.
Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Moorebank Sports Club
1Tong XU WCG14217162150
2Des CHEE WCG13210181170
3Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613990
4Danyi WU WCG1622275790
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776720
6Guilan WU WCG1522038700
7Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768455
8Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398435
9Yan ZHANG WCG1421629405
10Chen LEE WCG2223130395
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1Weihong TAN WCG25235221300
2Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559750
3Zhaolan NI WCG1421990695
3Yi PANG WCG2323376695
5Xiaohui HUANG WCG1321433640
6Xiaona DUAN WCG2423581610
7Jun WU WCG1722422605
8Cuixian HE WCG1722572540
9Linda ZHANG WCG1321102525
10Tit Hon LO WCG1822735515
Wednesday Afternoon--Wenty Leagues Club
1Mei NG WCG2423614980
2Demei QI WCG1622268735
3Tse Kwan KAM WCG1822718720
4Constance LIM WCG1622209685
5Boi Phuong TRAN WCG1421944610
6Huang Dai HO WCG1321320575
7GANSHENG CHEN WCG2223176565
8Anan XU WCG1421592545
9Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321460
10RenQuan XU WCG2123104450
Wednesday Afternoon--Moorebank Sports Club
1Yan ZHANG WCG14216291875
2Susan FAN WCG19229921525
3Pengying ZHOU WCG18227681060
4Chun Ying SONG WCG14218201015
5HongFang SHI WCG2023190780
6Tong XU WCG1421716735
7Allan.P.C CHAN WCG1421951520
8Jue LI WCG2423558415
9Lihua LIU WCG1421838335
10Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398315
Wednesday Night--The Epping Club
1Chingsee SUN WCG13212831155
2Kent Koon Keung LAU WCG1321263960
3Yewen DU WCG2623651750
4Connie-SH FUNG WCG1321385740
5Dominic MOK WCG1321317710
6Yuqin QI WCG1722579640
7Zhaolan NI WCG1421990520
8Shenghong XU WCG1822611515
9Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559510
10Zhunan WANG WCG1421591505
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us