apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Check the latest Guobiao game report from Brisbane player Graham Quan.
This season ends on 30th Oct 2016, the new season starts on 31st Oct 2016.
new rules start on 12 Sep 2016 in our APM games until further notice.

On four player table,there will be no 14 tiles dead wall,on three player table, there will be 14 tiles dead wall.

We will use these rules until further notice.
Join the Australian Mahjong Federation today and get benefit from it


Download the Application Form Today and register.
Chinese media links to Batam international Mahjong Tournament

2016
友谊篇1
友谊篇2
The australian team result from batam tournament
NameRanking
Yuanding FU25th
Xuetao ZHANG28th
Aleksander IVANOVSKI55th
Donald WONG60th
Karen ONG78th
Henry CHOI82nd
Ai Ngoik WONG83th
May LEE89th
Graham QUAN96th
Teresall MONSALL100th


check more photoes and details on our facebook
Wenlong Li and Panjing Song from China do GUOBIAO training at Wentys
Read more
Wrap with Love News - March 2016 Newsletter
As we are coming into Autumn, it is a good time to start thinking about those children and families facing great hardship this coming winter. Let us get together and start knitting squares which we have previously done and put another blanket or two together for donation to a worthy cause. Read more
International Guobiao Mahjong competition at batam island published on Indonesia local news paper
Player login
 
Leaderboard
More>>
BAIDA Leaderboard
More>>
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Paul MAK WCG1321128735
2Zhaolan NI WCG1421990685
3Zhenzhen LIU WCG1922987555
4Dorothy MAK WCG1321228495
5Kwong Sum LAM WCG1822715455
6Tong XU WCG1421716355
7GengMin YAO WCG1923008270
8Jianjie GUO WCG1421895225
9Hong DAI WCG1822786195
10Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776185
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Jolin ZHOU WCG14218401775
2GengMin YAO WCG1923008940
3Tong XU WCG1421716845
4Guifeng LI WCG2123110835
5Juliana Sau King SZETO WCG1722375720
6Tai KWAK WCG1421681645
7Yan ZHU WCG2023260535
8Haiou WANG WCG1722404530
9Jie HUANG WCG1321365505
10Fiony LAU WCG1321386435
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs: