apmahjong
mahjong australia
Grand Final

Asia Pacific Mahjong's third Grand Final was successfully accomplished on 26 Oct 2014 at the Gladesville RSL Club.All our players thoroughly enjoyed the day with intense competition faced in every game,after 4 rounds, Susanna LO won the grand final title with 495 points,followed by Siufung HO with 386 points and Anh CHANG with 373 points.



Here are the top 16 players



PositionNamePrize
1Susanna LO$5000
2Siufung HO$2000
3Anh CHANG$1000
4Anna YU$500
5Daniel HUANG$400
6Jianming SHI$300
7Dorothy MAK$200
8Dominic MOK$100
9Cammy CHAN$75
10Weiqiang RUAN$75
11Alexander HANG$75
12David VUONG$75
13WU SUN$50
14Chung CHOI$50
15Jie YANG$50
16Jin CHEN$50
Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Guilan WU WCG15220381360
2Qinghua ZHANG WCG23234121210
3Jie Fang MO WCG17223901130
4SIEW LEE WCG25235541075
5Aihua NI WCG18226701040
6Shi Jun GOU WCG2523582890
7Zhengming DING WCG2623780860
8Esther WONG WCG1321039825
9Xueji HUANG WCG1522067765
10Qiang ZHANG WCG2023211730
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Jianying YANG WCG24234201455
2Wen Xuan ZHENG WCG26236521265
3Quynh HA WCG13214641235
4Changming XU WCG14218321125
5Zhihui LI WCG14215691095
6Helen YU WCG17225171000
7Shumei ZHOU WCG2523626930
8David VUONG WCG1321162895
9Bingsheng PAN WCG2123127805
10Ying LI WCG1421889690
Thursday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Jie YANG WCG13213131530
2Zhaolan NI WCG14219901220
3Chun Shu WU WCG20232561055
4Henry CHOI WCG1321080975
4Zhen LU WCG1421703975
6Yin Xiu HU WCG2223188970
7Jolin ZHOU WCG1421840810
7Fun NG WCG2323151810
9Shijiu SONG WCG2323371700
9Xuefeng WAN WCG1923065700
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us