apmahjong
mahjong australia
Grand Final

Asia Pacific Mahjong's third Grand Final was successfully accomplished on 26 Oct 2014 at the Gladesville RSL Club.All our players thoroughly enjoyed the day with intense competition faced in every game,after 4 rounds, Susanna LO won the grand final title with 495 points,followed by Siufung HO with 386 points and Anh CHANG with 373 points.



Here are the top 16 players



PositionNamePrize
1Susanna LO$5000
2Siufung HO$2000
3Anh CHANG$1000
4Anna YU$500
5Daniel HUANG$400
6Jianming SHI$300
7Dorothy MAK$200
8Dominic MOK$100
9Cammy CHAN$75
10Weiqiang RUAN$75
11Alexander HANG$75
12David VUONG$75
13WU SUN$50
14Chung CHOI$50
15Jie YANG$50
16Jin CHEN$50
Player login
 
Latest game result
Monday Afternoon--Canada Bay Club
1Jan VAN WCG17224111380
1Yin CHEN WCG17224481380
3Loretta Yuk LAU WCG2423362895
4Kent Koon Keung LAU WCG1321263765
5Saeed Fara WCG1321241715
6Fiony LAU WCG1321386660
7Jie YANG WCG1321313615
8Maria TUNG WCG1321350565
9Juanjuan ZHANG WCG1922960555
10Tong XU WCG1421716515
Monday Night--Canada Bay Club
1Dorothy MAK WCG13212281340
2Xuefeng WAN WCG1923065940
2Danyi WU WCG1622275940
4Saeed Fara WCG1321241920
5Henry CHAI WCG1522070890
6Yizhen HU WCG2523591620
7Nelson MAK WCG1321160585
8Tit Hon LO WCG1822735495
9Susanna LO WCG1321299490
10Mary MAK WCG1321120480
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us